Tel: 01454 866536 or Email parkprimary.enquiries@sgmail.org.uk
Search the site

Staff at the Park

Senior Leadership Team:

Executive Head: Mr Dee

Associate Head: Ms Meadows

Deputy Head: Mr Suthern

Deputy Head: Mr Rowsell

Deputy Head/Inclusion/SENCO: Mrs Lines

Inclusion Team:

Mr Gozra – School Education Welfare Officer

Mrs Rokkas – Speech and Language Therapist

Mrs Morris – Designated Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Sims – Child Protection Officer

Class & Staff Structure

Class Teacher Teaching Assistant
Reception Yellow Miss Fleming Mrs Skuse/Miss Lyons
Reception Red Miss Walters Mrs Morgan/Miss Lyons
Reception Blue Miss Cummings Ms Long/Miss Lyons
 
1G Mrs Grainger Mrs Evans
1B Miss Beddoe Mrs Rainey
1C Mrs Clifford Mrs Stone
     
2H Mrs Hodge Mrs Alford
2R Miss Robinson Mrs Gillard
2B Miss Broom Mrs Poland & Ms Stevens
 
3H Miss Harris Mrs Millard, Mrs Smith, Mrs Clark & Mrs Everett
3JS Mrs Harris-Simpson Mrs Millard, Mrs Smith, Mrs Clark & Mrs Everett
3AH Mr Hall Mrs Millard, Mrs Smith, Mrs Clark & Mrs Everett
 
4HA Miss Aitkin Mrs Millard, Mrs Smith, Mrs Clark & Mrs Everett
4W Miss Wilmer Mrs Millard, Mrs Smith, Mrs Clark & Mrs Everett
4P Miss Price Mrs Millard, Mrs Smith, Mrs Clark & Mrs Everett
 
5P Mr Pitt Mrs Sims, Ms Burns, Miss Purnell, Miss Sluzalec, Miss Trescothick & Miss Abbott
5RW Mrs Rainbow Mrs Sims, Ms Burns, Miss Purnell, Miss Sluzalec, Miss Trescothick & Miss Abbott
5N Mr Nicholls Mrs Sims, Ms Burns, Miss Purnell, Miss Sluzalec, Miss Trescothick & Miss Abbott
 
6B Mr Bickle Mrs Sims, Ms Burns, Miss Purnell, Miss Sluzalec, Miss Trescothick & Miss Abbott
6SB Miss Burrows Mrs Sims, Ms Burns, Miss Purnell, Miss Sluzalec, Miss Trescothick & Miss Abbott
6W Mrs Wilce & Mrs Price Mrs Sims, Ms Burns, Miss Purnell, Miss Sluzalec, Miss Trescothick & Miss Abbott

Additional Teachers

Mrs Roe – Reading Recovery

Ms Whitney – Forest Schools and Outdoor Learning

Mr Wintle –  Sports Coach

Ms Thompson – Information Technology

Additional Adult support:

Mrs Farr – General Assistant

Mrs Locke – PPA Assistant

Reading Assistants: Mrs J Mills, Mrs G Hopkins, Mrs K Rodman, Mrs J Clark, Mrs K Stone, Mrs J Hopes

Numeracy Assistants: Mrs H Piper, Mrs J Everett

Business Manager: Miss H Phillips

Office Staff: Mrs R Wilmer, Ms G Davies, Mrs F O’Hara

Caretakers: Mr G Tyler (lead) and Mr P Singh

School Education Welfare Officer: Mr S Gozra

Sports Coach:  Mr A Wintle

Breakfast Club Assistants: Mrs S Skuse, Mrs G Hopkins, Mrs C Smith, Mrs Robman

Park n Play Afterschool Club::

Mr Elsbury  – ASC Manager

Miss Lyons and Miss Bevan – ASC assistants

Back to Top